TOOLS Federated Conferences Logo
Back to TOOLS page

Schedule at a Glance


Monday, 27-Jun-11 Tuesday, 28-Jun-11 Wednesday, 29-Jun-11 Thursday, 30-Jun-11 Friday, 01-Jul-11
09:00-10:30 Keynote: Alexander Egyed
HG D 7.2
Keynote: Oscar Nierstrasz
HG F 30
Keynote: Frank Tip
HG F 30
Keynote: Patrice Godefroid
HG F 30
Keynote: Klaus Ostermann
HG D 7.2
10:30-11:00 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
11:00-13:00 ICMT session 1
HG D 7.2
ICMT session 4
TOOLS session 1
HG F 30
Tools session 4
TOOLS Tutorial (Coq)

HG F 30
TAP session 1
TOOLS session 7
HG F 30
SC session 1
HG E 41
Keynote: Marie-Claude Gaudel (1 hour)
HG D 7.2
TAP session 4
HG D 7.2
SC session 4
HG E 41
13:00-14:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
14:30-15:30 ICMT session 2
HG D 7.2
ICMT session 5
HG D 7.2
TOOLS session 2
HG F 30
TOOLS session 5
HG F 30
Tutorial (cont'd)
HG F 26.1
TAP session 2
HG D 7.2
TOOLS session 8 TAP session 5
HG D 7.2
SC session 5
HG E 41
SC session 2
HG F 30
15:30-16:00 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
16:00-17:30 ICMT session 3
HG D 7.2
ICMT session 6
HG D 7.2
TOOLS session 3
HG F 30
TOOLS session 6 (2 hours)
HG F 30
TAP session 3
HG D 7.2
TOOLS session 9
HG F 30
SC session 3
HG E 41

TAP session 6
HG D 7.2

ca. 17:30   Welcome Apero
In front of HG F 30 
           

ca. 19.00     Conference Dinner
Altes Klösterli
   
Workshops
Monday, 27-Jun-11 Tuesday, 28-Jun-11 Wednesday, 29-Jun-11 Thursday, 30-Jun-11 Friday, 01-Jul-11
RAM-SE
HG F 26.3


IWMCP
HG F 26.3
DYLA
HG E 33.1
NETC
HG E 33.1

OCL
HG F 26.3
AMMSE
HG F 26.1
MtATL
HG F 26.3


TTC
HG E 33.1


Floor plans

Keynotes

Monday, 09:00-10:30 Tuesday, 09:00-10:30 Wednesday, 09:00-10:30 Thursday, 09:00-10:30 Friday, 09:00-10:30 Friday, 11:00-12:00

ICMT Program

ICMT Session #1 - Monday 11:00-13:00 ICMT Session #2 - Monday, 14:30-15:30 ICMT Session #3 - Monday, 16:00-17:30 ICMT Session #4 (Joint with TOOLS 2011) - Tuesday 11:00-13:00 ICMT Session #5 - Tuesday 14:30-15:30 ICMT Session #6 - Tuesday 16:00-17:30

TOOLS Europe Program

TOOLS Session #1 (Joint with ICMT 2011) - Tuesday, 11:00-13:00 TOOLS Session #2 - Tuesday, 14:30-15:30 TOOLS Session #3 - Tuesday, 16:00-17:30 TOOLS Tutorial - Wednesday, 11:00-13:00 TOOLS Session #5 (Parallel session) - Wednesday, 14:30-15:30

In parallel with:

TOOLS Session #6 - Wednesday, 16:00-18:00 TOOLS Session #7 (Joint with TAP) - Thursday, 11:00-13:00 TOOLS Session #8 (Joint with SC 2011) - Thursday, 14:30-15:30 TOOLS Session #9 - Thursday, 16:00-17:00

TAP Program

TAP Session #1 (Joint with TOOLS) - Thursday, 11:00-13:00 TAP Session #2: Structural TAP - Thursday, 14:30-15:30 TAP Session #3 - Thursday: TAP on Models, 16:00-17:00 TAP Session #4: TAP for Security and Networks - Friday, 12:00-13:00 TAP Session #5: TAP for Reactive and Web Systems - Friday, 14:30-15:30 TAP Session #6: Random and Specification-based TAP - Friday, 16:00-17:00

SC Program

SC Session #1: Composition and Interfaces - Thursday 11:00-13:00 SC Session #2: Joint Session with TOOLS - Thursday 14:30-15:30 SC Session #3: Aspects and Features - Thursday 16:00-17:30 SC Session #4: Short Papers & Applications I - Friday 12:00-13:00 SC Session #5: Applications II - Friday 14:30-15:30